?

Log in

 
 
03 November 2008 @ 02:56 pm
5 Centimeters Per Second Screen Captures  

By Request! Well those of you who know me know I try to include some scenery shots in amid the character shots I take for screen captures. But I still want to give a word of warning, there are tons of scenery shots in this collection. I can't help but think as much attention to detail that is given to the backgrounds that I had to screen capture them with the same care as I did the characters. For those who don't know 5 centimers per second is a movie that tells three short stories dealing with love. Its very sweet and quite sad to watch but one of those I recommend wholeheartedly. ^^ For one thing is very very pretty.

See some Samples over here.


Part Type File Size # of Caps Cap Size Link
01 .jpg 20 mb 720 720 x 400 MediaFire
02 .jpg 21 mb 817 720 x 400 MediaFire
03 .jpg 16 mb 589 720 x 400 MediaFire

 
 
Current Location: Seattle, WA
Current Mood: draineddrained
 
 
 
graveyardgrin on November 11th, 2008 11:13 am (UTC)
Omg I was hoping for caps of this! :D You're right, the scenery shots are just so gorgeous.

Thank you so much!♥
Jaguarjaguarlair on November 12th, 2008 10:58 am (UTC)
My pleasure! I'm glad you can use them! LoL And I have to admit I find myself so distracted by the scenery I had to watch the show twice to concentrate on the actual plot! LoL
》niGhTRevolver ✩: na na na nearyokuyokueto on December 24th, 2008 11:58 pm (UTC)
arigato *w*)
demo... second link is broken, can you fix it?
Jaguarjaguarlair on December 25th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
Hmm all three links work for me...Whats the error you're getting?
(Anonymous) on January 10th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
Thank you sooo very much for doing this. I've been looking for screen of this amazing anime movie /forever./ Thanks again ^^
Jaguarjaguarlair on January 11th, 2009 09:08 pm (UTC)
Your welcome!
♫ THE PATIENT POKEMON ♫: hikari-AIYIIIE <3razzberridust on January 31st, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
THIS HERE IS A VERY LATE I LOVE YOU. <3

Thank you so much for taking these. I'll credit you when I use them. <=3
(Anonymous) on April 9th, 2011 06:12 am (UTC)
Looking Forward To Getting Involved
Thanks...this looks really interesting. I am looking forward to having my says!
(Anonymous) on April 11th, 2011 02:20 am (UTC)
Just saying "hi" from the Gold Coast, Australia - Looking Forward To Getting Involved.
Thanks...this looks really interesting. I am looking forward to having my say!
Reinefuckyeahfish on May 1st, 2011 02:32 am (UTC)
Late, but thanks for these! Will credit when used~
wanyii.livejournal.com: Rilakkuma <!blinks>wanyii on February 2nd, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
taking and thank you! :D