?

Log in

 
 
21 December 2008 @ 03:57 pm
Icons Galore  
Oh for the first time in a long time I felt the urge to go ahead and post a batch of icons. Mostly because all this snow falling on my house is making me crave snowy icons! LoL So you'll have to put up with a bunch of them this round. And well if this snow keeps falling probably even more later on! ^^

Kuroshitsuji x14
Vampire Knight x12
Berserk x12
Capeta x5
Claymore x6
Devil May Cry x1
D. Gray-man x2
Jigoku Shoujo x1
Samurai Deeper Kyo x1
Yami no Matsuei x1
Full Metal Panic x3



Kuroshitsuji



01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12
13 14


Vampire Knight



01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12


Berserk



01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12


Capeta



01 02 03 04
05


Claymore



01 02 03 04
05 06


Devil May Cry, D. Gray-man, Jigoku Shoujo, Samurai Deeper Kyo, Yami no Matsuei, Full Metal Panic, Misc.



01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09


All icons were created using Photoshop CS2 and ImageReady.

Find a list of my Resources in this section.

I don't need credit for the icons I just like to know that people are enjoying them! You can see a full list of my usage rules under my user info!

 
 
 
Cosmos: Tales Lovecosmos_sama on December 22nd, 2008 12:51 am (UTC)
Taking misc. 06... loooove the penguins~ will credit~~~
Jaguar: penguinsjaguarlair on December 22nd, 2008 10:09 am (UTC)
Hehe All kinds of love for the penguin! ^^
dark_angel_isla: Sexdark_angel_isla on December 22nd, 2008 01:15 am (UTC)
OMG! The Tsuzuki poking the penguin one is amazing. I love penguins as well, ^^
Jaguarjaguarlair on December 22nd, 2008 10:09 am (UTC)
LoL I couldn't resist making that icons, that penguin haunts me so! ^^
Aya Chan: Sky Heartayachaan on December 22nd, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
taking FMP 9 ..
will credit it ..
^_^ ..
Jaguarjaguarlair on December 22nd, 2008 10:10 am (UTC)
Always glad to see another FMP fan! ^^ Enjoy!
Because ponies...yaoi_queen on December 22nd, 2008 01:36 am (UTC)
I'm also taking Tsuzuki! <3 It's so cute!
Jaguarjaguarlair on December 22nd, 2008 10:10 am (UTC)
Wow so much love for Tsuzuki! ^^
meyrin_09meyrin_09 on December 22nd, 2008 02:02 am (UTC)
Hello!!
i would like to take VK 02,VK 05,VK 06, VK 07,VK 09,VK 10.

i credited you.

THANK YOU VERY MUCH!!!!!!!!
Jaguarjaguarlair on December 22nd, 2008 10:11 am (UTC)
Wow, so many! Heheh Glad you like them! I was in such a Kaname/Yuuki mood!
otakusailorvotakusailorv on December 22nd, 2008 02:48 am (UTC)
Eee, KanameYuuki~ <33333
Jaguarjaguarlair on December 22nd, 2008 10:11 am (UTC)
Hehe Glad you like! For some reason I just felt like making a bunch of Kaname/Yuuki ones! Hehe Poor Zero!
(Deleted comment)
Jaguarjaguarlair on December 22nd, 2008 10:12 am (UTC)
Glad you like them! ^^ They were a bunch of fun to put together!
amaya_moonstone on December 22nd, 2008 10:18 am (UTC)
I adore the Tsuzuki icon!! and the second Kuroshitsuji icon XP Sebastian is amazing ^_^ you rock :3
Jaguarjaguarlair on December 23rd, 2008 12:20 am (UTC)
Much thx! I have such love for Sebastian! Hehehe
Susan: Boo yeah!tattoo_dreamer on December 22nd, 2008 12:31 pm (UTC)
I always adore your icons! =D
Jaguarjaguarlair on December 23rd, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
Aww you're too kind! I'm just glad I'm getting back into the habit of making them. I missed playing around!LoL
nievesvi on December 26th, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
taking vampire knigth icons!! wil credit!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
thanx so much!!! =3
Jaguarjaguarlair on December 29th, 2008 05:16 am (UTC)
Much thx! I'm glad you like them! ^^ VK is just made for image fun!
hyesungstoryhyesungstory on January 7th, 2009 11:55 am (UTC)
so pretty i like Kuroshitsuji series... especially those animated snowy one... might be using them and if so will credit:D
Jaguarjaguarlair on January 11th, 2009 09:06 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them! LoL I do so love making those snowy icons!
umi_chanbluesea81 on January 8th, 2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
Just dropped by to wish you a heart felt "HAPPY BIRTHDAY".
Jaguarjaguarlair on January 11th, 2009 09:06 pm (UTC)
Thx so much! ^^
Yukikowingmyway on May 5th, 2009 06:50 am (UTC)
Sugoi ya~♥ Thank you for sharing...will credit when used ^^
Jaguarjaguarlair on June 28th, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC)
I'm way late but thx! I'm glad you like them!